M. Sc Programme

Admission into 2 year Full Time M. Sc Courses in Self Financing Mode
The following shortlisted students are hereby informed to report to the institute for admission into M. Sc Programmes as per the schedule mentioned failing which the application for admission will be cancelled.

Reporting dates
M.Sc. IN PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY/MATHEMATICS:

06/08/2017 to 08/08/2017
Venue: GALLERIA AUDITORIUM
Reporting Time: 10:00 am to 5:00 pm

Physics (Merit List - 2)
Application Number Name
10021 RADHA KANTA NAIK
10001 NRUSINGHANATH SAHU
10009 ANANYA JENA
10025 PRAMOD KUMAR MUDULI
10041 MRUTYUNJAY MOHANTY
10028 SONALIKA MOHAPATRO
10030 SANJAYA KUMAR MEHER
10027 SOUBHAGYA JYOTI PRADHAN
10015 KSHIROD CHANDRA SAHU
10042 TANMAY KARAN
10008 SIMARAN MOHANTY
10023 ALPANA SAMANTARAY
Physics (Wait List)
Application Number Name
10010 BEBYBHARATI SAHU
10034 SANAT SUNDAR RATH
10006 ROHIT KUMAR PADHY
10038 DOLLY HANSA
10020 SUJIT PATRA
10018 ARCHANA SATAPATHY
10017 LUSY PRADHAN
10007 SUKAMINI BISWAL
10029 SUCHISMITA MOHANTY
10013 SARALA SHANKAR MOHAPATRA
10031 PRATITEE MISHRA
10003 SUBRAT KUMAR SATHPATHY
10036 PRIYADARSANI PANDA
10033 RAJESHREE MAHARANA
Chemistry (Merit List - 2)
Application Number Name
20004 SATYAJIT NANDA
20023 NITU SAHU
20015 BHAGYASHREE PATI
20014 IPSITA PRIYADARSINI KHUNTIA
20013 SANDHYA RANI MISHRA
20008 DEEPANKAR DASH
20040 SAMBIT KUMAR SAHOO
20068 DEBASISH PANDA
20009 ASHIS KUMAR MAHARANA
20007 PRIYANKA GARNAYAK
20018 SUBHASMITA DEVI
20054 SANDHYA RANI SAHOO
Chemistry (Wait List)
Application Number Name
20048 ASHRIT KUMAR DIKHIT
20050 CH.NARESH KUMAR
20021 AISWARYA MOHAPATRA
20017 SUNITA BEHERA
20024 SUDAM MAHARANA
20006 NIBEDITA PRADHAN
20001 JYOTI PRAKASHA SWAIN
20041 PRAMILA PADHY
20065 PARESH BISWAL
20052 DEBASHISH CHINARA
20061 POOJA MOHAPATRA
20059 SUCHISMITA SAHOO
20016 JYOTIRANI KHUNTIA
20043 BHABANI SANKAR PATI
20036 ANKITA SAHU
20051 BHAGYASHREE SAMAL
Mathematics (Merit List )
Application Number Name
30003 DEEPITA SAHOO
30001 TAPASWINI MISHRA
30012 BISWAJIT LENKA
30014 TANMAY KARAN
30007 JYOTIMAYEE PATTNAIK
30006 ASADI SAIRAM
30002 SWETARANI TRIPATHY
30005 SRIKANTA KAR
30013 K.LAXMI SUBUDHI
30011 SUBRAT SAMANTARAY
30010 ANKITA PATRO
30009 PADMIN MANJARY PATTANAIK
30008 DHARITRI RANA
30004 PRIYARANJAN DASH

The Wait List / Spot admission for all the above mentioned courses will be notified on 9th August 2017.
For any further details on admission process you can call our admission coordinators on 9437621540/9778055368